Voting precinct maps

District   4    5    7    8

Candidate Information

Names are in the order as they will appear on the General Election Ballot

Download Candidate List

District IV

Contact Information

Campaign Treasurer

Application for Place on the General Election Ballot

1.  Alberto Torres Jr.

2.  Esmeralda Mellie  Hereford

(956) 774-5845

(956) 727-4548

Dr. Martha E. Villarreal

Henry B. Hereford

Approved

Approved

District V

Contact Information

Campaign Treasurer

Application for Place on the General Election Ballot

1.  Nelly Vielma

2.  Ruben Gutierrez Jr.

3.  Celestino Marina

4.  George M. Beckelhymer

(956) 725-5500

(956) 251-4279

(956) 206-0405

(956) 717-2340

Ivan Rodriguez

Rosa De La Garza Gutierrez

Ismael Abrego

Jennifer H. Beckelhymer

Approved

Approved

Approved

Approved

District V
Write In Candidates

Contact Information

Campaign Treasurer

Application for Place on the General Election Ballot

1.  Rey Rocha, Jr.

512-586-5662

Rolando Rocha

Approved

District VII

Contact Information

Campaign Treasurer

Application for Place on the General Election Ballot

1.  Priscilla Pantoja

2.  Hector Lee Patiño

3.  J. Carlos Flores

4  Benigno G. Cepeda

5. Vanessa Perez

6  Maria Antonieta Reyes

7.  David Montes

8.  Robert Ortiz

9.  Jose A. Renteria

10.  Betty Flores

(956) 441-7444

(956) 290-6978

(956) 645-5140

(956) 763-7050

(956) 473-9129

(334) 663-3271

(956) 725-1637

(956) 740-8890

(956) 744-5510

(956) 763-3802

Margarita Castillo

Marina R. Montes

Carmen G. Flores

Christina J. Cepeda

Flavio Lopez

Moiseis Yael Mendez

Salvador Hernandez

Enrique Alberto Kike Gonzalez

Gilberto A. Neiro, Jr.

Katherine M. Kathy Franco

Approved

Approved

Approved

Approved

Approved

Approved

Approved

Approved

Approved

Approved

District VII
Write In Candidates

Contact Information

Campaign Treasurer

Application for Place on the General Election Ballot

1.  David Vazquez

(956) 319-1581

Barbara P. Barb Campos

Approved

District VIII

Contact Information

Campaign Treasurer

Application for Place on the General Election Ballot

1.  Roberto Balli

2.  Sergio Keko Martinez

3.  Enrique Kike Pantoja

4.  Amber Avis-Hinojosa

5.  Jose Sergio Dorantes

(956) 712-4999

(956) 771-0881

(956) 401-4727

(956) 693-9906

(956) 333-4634

Claudia V. Balli

Graciela R. Garcia

Jose O. Pantoja

Martha Victoria Valdez

Jose Sergio Dorantes

Approved

Approved

Approved

Approved

Approved

District VIII
Write In Candidates

Contact Information

Campaign Treasurer

Application for Place on the General Election Ballot

1.  Alyssa C. Cigarroa

(956) 308-1364

Ricardo G. Cigarroa

Approved

Virtual Political Forum

Click on link to view Virtual Political Forums:

1. City Council District V: Thursday October 15, 2020 @ 11:30am

     View LIVE - Facebook     Swagit            |          Replay of Forum - Facebook   YouTube

 

2. City Council District VIII: Thursday October 15, 2020 @ 5:30pm

      View LIVE - Facebook     Swagit          |          Replay of Forum - Facebook   YouTube

 

3. City Council District VII Part 1: Friday, October 16, 2020 @ 9:30am

      View LIVE - Facebook     Swagit          |          Replay of Forum - Facebook   YouTube

 

4. City Council District VII Part 2: Friday, October 16, 2020 @2:00pm

      View LIVE - Facebook     Swagit          |          Replay of Forum - Facebook   YouTube

Jose A. Valdez, Jr.
956-791-7308

jvaldez5@ci.laredo.tx.us

City Secretary

Tiffany Franklin
956-791-7313

tfranklin@ci.laredo.tx.us

Deputy City Secretary IV

HOME

CANDIDATES